Skip to content

SO MUCH MUSIC. happy holidaze!

12/30/2009

its almost 2010 guys….. WTF. shouldn’t we have teleporters and shit by now?!


yea anyways. my xmas gift to YOU, whoever (i.e. no one) who reads this… a digital cd. i know, im sweet. Initially I made it for my fbook friends who aren’t entirely music savvy so there are a lot of ‘beginner’ indie songs 🙂 specifically, My Morning Jacket – Dontante. Here’s a quick run-down/quick DL links for ya:

Bibio – Jealous of Roses, Asobi Seksu – Thursday (Twelves Remix), Arcade Fire – This Must Be the Place (Talking Heads Cover), Avalanches – Since I Left You, AVI Buffalo – What’s in it For, Beach House – Walk in the ParkBuilt to Spill – Time Trap, Danger Mouse/Sparklehorse/Julian Casablancas – Little Girl, Dead Man’s Bones – Pa Pa Power, Does It Offend You, Yeah? – Being Bad Feels Pretty Good, Florence & the Machine – You’ve Got the Love (xx Remix)…. ok this is getting really time consuming so just check out the whole list and chose from there 🙂

ALSO im a guest blogger on the VINYL DISTRICT so check me out on there every Monday 🙂

K SEE YA LATAAAAAAAAA.


haha i found this and haaaaaad to post it. you’re welcome. i kinda wanna be them in 40 years.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: